McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version) : AZ-100 Deutsch

AZ-100 Deutsch

Exam Code: AZ-100-Deutsch

Exam Name: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version)

Updated: Jul 21, 2026

Q & A: 205 Questions and Answers

AZ-100 Deutsch Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.99 

About Microsoft AZ-100 Deutsch Exam

Highly similar to the real Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version) exam

Every year there will be many model tests flow into market before the real exam of AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version) is pending. So it is hard for candidates to select. Anyway you urgently need a good Microsoft AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide to prepare for the test. According to our investigation, our predication of the real exam questions is the highest. Many questions of our AZ-100 Deutsch study materials deserve your careful learning. You must revise the important questions and answers of our study guide for many times. As we all know, a wise choice of AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version) is of great significance. You will feel relaxed when you are in the testing room because most of the questions are easy for you to answer. Recently, more and more customers have benefited from our AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide, which is our great motivation for our company to keep going on.

Exam AZ-100: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment

THIS EXAM WAS RETIRED MAY 01, 2019. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking, and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle, and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate. Candidates for this exam should have proficiency in using PowerShell, the Command Line Interface, Azure Portal, ARM templates, operating systems, virtualization, cloud infrastructure, storage structures, and networking.

Part of the requirements for: Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate

Download exam skills outline

We are born in a good time. Everything changes so fast because of the rapid development of technology. As long as you have good ideas and determination, you will finally harvest happiness. Otherwise, you will achieve nothing. Recently, our AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version) gains much attention among job seekers and students. Even if you know nothing about the knowledges of the AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide, you still can learn well through the help of our AZ-100 Deutsch study materials. Please try to broaden the knowledge when you are still young. You will benefit from your past efforts one day.

Free Download real AZ-100 Deutsch practice test

Benefits of having MICROSOFT AZ-100 Certifications

Getting a certification like AZ-100 can enhance the value of a job aspirant as a qualified Azure administrator. It'd really attract HR to have a look to your CV and definitely it will help you out to have good salaried job in your hand by the end of the day. In such a situation, the relevance of a quality AZ-100 Infrastructure and deployment exam study material is extremely important. And so we bring best-in-industry Azure Exam AZ-100 online course and AZ-100 practice exams for you to help in your exam preparation

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-100.aspx

Stable system

In our daily life, we always run into troubles in software. Many people cannot tolerate such problems. As for our AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide, you will never encounter annoyed breakdown on your computers. Our system of the AZ-100 Deutsch study materials is very stable. We clearly know that a good operation platform is essential for passing the exam. After all, the study must be completed through our AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version). Our skills of developing the AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide is the most advanced. So you can enjoy the best learning environment on our study guide. We will keep up with our special advantages.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Continuous growth of sales volume

After about ten years' development, our company has become the leader in the education industry. The sales volumes of our AZ-100 Deutsch study materials are growing larger and larger. More than half candidates are using our AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version). Our goal is to become the number one in the market. We are still striving for achieve our ambitious goals. It is our great honor that you can trust our AZ-100 Deutsch exam guide. Frankly speaking, we have held the largest share in the market. Of course, we have invested many efforts to comprehensively raise the quality of the AZ-100 Deutsch study materials. Although we have come across many difficulties, we finally win great success. So must believe that you will embrace a promising future under the help of our AZ-100 Deutsch test cram: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment (AZ-100 Deutsch Version). Thanks for all the customers.

Microsoft AZ-100 Deutsch Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Implement and Manage Storage22%- Creating and configuring storage accounts
- Configuring Azure files and data protection
- Implementing Azure replication
- Managing blobs and storage security
Manage Identities16%- Managing Azure Active Directory
- Managing users and groups
- Implementing Azure AD Connect
- Configuring multi-factor authentication
Configure and Manage Virtual Networks22%- Configuring network security groups
- Implementing virtual networks and subnets
- Managing network connectivity
- Configuring DNS and IP addressing
Manage Azure Subscriptions and Resources18%- Managing resource groups
- Managing Azure subscriptions
- Implementing and managing role-based access control (RBAC)
- Analyzing resource utilization and consumption
Deploy and Manage Virtual Machines22%- Automating VM deployment
- Creating and configuring VMs
- Managing VM availability and scaling
- Configuring VM storage and networking
AZ-100-Deutsch Related Exams
DP-100-KR - Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure (DP-100 Korean Version)
070-535J - Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions (070-535日本語版)
070-537 - Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack
AZ-103-Deutsch - Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-103 Deutsch Version)
AZ-102-JPN - Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition (AZ-102日本語版)
Related Certifications
Microsoft Specialist
HTML5 and CSS3
Microsoft Azure Administrator Associate
Identity and Access Administrator Associate
Microsoft Project
Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Comments
Dumps for AZ-100-Deutsch were the latest and quite helpful. Gave a thorough understanding of the exam. Passed my exam with 92% marks.

Abner  5 starts

Quite similar pdf sample questions for the AZ-100-Deutsch specialist exam in the dumps. Passed with flying colours. Thank you real4test.

Bancroft  5 starts

Sample exams help a lot to prepare for the AZ-100-Deutsch exam. I could only spare 2 hours a day to study and manage my professional career. real4test helped me pass the exam with flying colours.

Burgess  5 starts

9.4 / 10 - 112 reviews
Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose Real4Test Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueReal4Test Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Real4Test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyReal4Test offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.